SCHEDULE
Schedule
Speakers
Program Guide
Experience
Taste of TECHSHOW
Book Store
Things to do in Chicago
First Time Experience Guide
Morning Activities
Evening Activities
What’s New in 2024
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Sponsors
Exhibitor Press Opportunities
Exhibitor Prospectus
EXPO Floorplan
Promoters
Event Promoters
Media Tools
Branding Guidelines
About
Planning Board
About TECHSHOW
About the ABA Law Practice Division
Contact Us
Press Center
2024 Faculty
See who's speaking at TECHSHOW 2024
See who's speaking at TECHSHOW 2024
Stuart I. Teicher, Esq.
Charity Anastasio
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Alicia Aquino
Aquino Trial Services
Pablo Arredondo
Casetext
Heidi Barcus
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Julie Bays
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Steven J. Best
Affinity Consulting Group
Nicole Black
MyCase/LawPay
Juan Carlos Bosacoma
CIO Landing, Inc
Micah Buchdahl
HTMLawyers, Inc.
Brett Burney
Nextpoint
Jim Calloway
Oklahoma Bar Association
Tara Cheever
LIT SOFTWARE
Gabriela Cubeiro
AffiniPay
Judge Herbert B. Dixon, Jr.
Superior Court of DC
Jayden Doyé
Prestige Accounting solutions, LLC
Nkoyo-Ene Effiong
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Stephanie Everett
Lawyerist
Stephen Embry
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Chris Fortier
Social Security Administration
Danielle M. Hall
Kansas Lawyers Assistance Program
Phillip Hampton
Barron K. Henley
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Bill Henslee
FAMU College of Law
Afi Johnson-Parris
Fox Rothschild
Allison C. Johs
Legal Ease Consulting, Inc.
Tanner Jones
Consultwebs
Vedia Jones-Richardson
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Laura L. Keeler
Lawyers Concerned for Lawyers | Massachusetts Law Office Management Assistance Program (Mass LOMAP)
Mathew Kerbis
Subscription Attorney LLC
Natalie Anne Knowlton
Access to Justice Ventures
Judge Barbara Leach
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Joshua Lenon
Clio
Sofia Stefanie Lingos
TECHSHOW 2024 CO-CHAIR
Dan Linna
Northwestern
Tom Martin
LawDroid Ltd.
Paul Motz
Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney
Pamela Myers
Law Offices of Daniel J. Siegel, LLC
Jack Newton
Clio
Tim O’Brien
Eighty 20 Partners
Dyane O’Leary
Suffolk University Law School
Alexander Paykin
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Dan Pinnington
Lawyers' Professional Indemnity Company
Ruby Powers
Powers Law Group, P.C. / Powers Strategy Group
William T. Ramsey
Neal & Harwell, PLC
Catherine Sanders Reach
North Carolina Bar Association
Jayne R. Reardon
Jayne Reardon LLC
Becka Rich
Drexel University
David G. Ries
Clark Hill PLC
Sarah Schendel
Suffolk University Law School
Judge Scott Schlegel
Fifth Circuit Court of Appeal
Carol L. Schlein
Law Office Systems, Inc.
Ben M. Schorr
Microsoft
Daniel J. Siegel
Law Office of Daniel J. Siegel, LLC
Greg Siskind
Siskind Susser, PC and Visalaw.ai
Temi Siyanbade
Law Office of Temi Siyanbade, PLLC
Matt Spiegel
Lawmatics
Roberta Tepper
State Bar of Arizona
Cynthia Thomas
TECHSHOW 2024 CO-CHAIR
Reid Trautz
American Immigration Lawyers Association
Gyi Tsakalakis
AttorneySync
Jordan L. Turk
Smokeball
Olivia Vizachero
The Less Stressed Lawyer
Matt Wetherington
Wetherington Law Firm
Sarah Wilson
Sarah E. Wilson Law Firm, PLC
Jennifer Wondracek
Capital University Law School
Patrick Wright
TECHSHOW 2024 BOARD
Robert (Bob) Young
English, Lucas, Priest and Owsley